[saymaListserv] IMP^o^ 146 Rep Mtg ...mailbox near you!

Mary Calhoun moriah at preferred.com
Fri Aug 23 17:18:49 JEST 2002


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
IMP ^o^ Bulletin 146
Coming to a mailbox near you!
Rep Meeting registration packets for --
..................................................................
-- Sept 7th, hosted by Memphis FM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


<|>  Registration packets have been mailed to the f/Friends listed
        below for the Sept 7th Rep Meeting in Memphis, TN.
        (Main session: 9:00 am Central time)

<|>  If you need a packet and aren't on the list, please --
        -- contact one of the people below
            (4 people can register on one form), or ...
        -- contact the SAYMA office at 276-628-5852,
             AdminAsst at sayma.org.

<|>  The deadline to register is Aug 30; you may register by mail,
        phone, or e-mail.  The person to register with is:

<|>  Debra Johnson
        3340 Walnut Grove Rd, Memphis TN 38111
        debjohn at midsouth.rr.com
        901-324-8212

<|>  Please see IMP^o^ 147 to find out what information to supply by
        phone or e-mail in order to register.

<|>  You will need the packet even if you register by e-mail or phone:
        it contains directions, map, agenda, and other important
        information.

<|>  *** If you're interested in "green" travel (car-pooling) to Rep
        Mtg, please contact Bill Reynolds, cisland at aol.com. ***

<|>  If you should have been on the list below -- and aren't -- please
        let the SAYMA office know.

<|>  If you're on this list and don't need to be, please let the office
        know that too!

<|>  Mailed to, in meeting order ...

Michael  Allison ............... Anneewakee
Free  Polazzo ............... Anneewakee
Margaret  Farmer ............... Asheville
Jeannette  Reid ............... Asheville
Evan  Richardson ............... Asheville
Robin  Wells ............... Asheville
Betsey  Collins ............... Athens
Ellen  Johnson ............... Athens
Janice  Pulliam ............... Athens
Deb  Weiler ............... Athens
Kathy  Burke ............... Atlanta
Susan  Cozzens ............... Atlanta
Kathy  Johnson ............... Atlanta
Rich  Klima ............... Atlanta
Perry  Treadwell ............... Atlanta
Tom  Brawner ............... Auburn
Louise  Harmon ............... Berea
Therese  Hildebrand ............... Berea
Beth  Meyers ............... Berea
Paul  Franklin ............... Birmingham
Connie  LaMonte ............... Birmingham
Nancy  Whitt ............... Birmingham
John  Geary ............... Boone
Michael  Harless ............... Boone
Bob  French ............... Brevard
Lee  Scott ............... Brevard
Joyce  Johnson ............... Celo
Frederick  Martin ............... Celo
Bob  McGahey ............... Celo
Geeta  McGahey ............... Celo
Ray  Lewis ............... Charleston
Steve  Mininger ............... Charleston
Charles  Schade ............... Charleston
Tom  Baugh ............... Chattanooga
Nancy  Beecher ............... Chattanooga
Larry  Ingle ............... Chattanooga
Bill  Reynolds ............... Chattanooga
Peggy  Bonnington ............... Clarksville
Nancy  Winfrey ............... Clemson
John  Spraker ............... Cleveland
Stan  Spraker ............... Cleveland
Sallie  Prugh ............... Columbia
Jerry  Rudolph ............... Columbia
Hazel  Hall ............... Cookeville
Diana  Lalani ............... Cookeville
Gladys  Draudt ............... Crossville
Dennis  Gregg ............... Crossville
Mary  Calhoun ............... Foxfire
Christopher  Berg ............... Greenville
Norman  Goerlich ............... Greenville
Judy  Guerry ............... Huntsville
Kristi   Estes ............... Memphis
Debra  Johnson ............... Memphis
Ron  McDonald ............... Memphis
Susan  Penn ............... Memphis
Wib  Smith ............... Murfreesboro
Dick  Houghton ............... Nashville
Kit  Potter ............... Nashville
Penelope  Wright ............... Nashville
Daryl  Bergquist ............... Royal
Jane  Price ............... Sevier County
Lyn  Hutchinson ............... Sewanee
John  Gernandt ............... Swannanoa
Kathryn  Parke ............... Swannanoa
Bob  Welsh ............... Swannanoa
Sharon  Annis ............... West Knoxville
Jim  Hamill ............... West Knoxville
Lee  Hoefer ............... West Knoxville
Jomo  MacDermott ............... West Knoxville
Turtle  MacDermott ............... West Knoxville
Kathleen  Mavournin ............... West Knoxville

~~~~~~ end ^o^ ~~~~~~ postdate 082302 ~~~~~~

_____________________________
IMP ^o^ ... "Information Made Present"

is a bulletin service of the SAYMA office to provide practical details
to our geographically-challenged Yearly Meeting via our free
list-server:  semi-official information, bulletins that you can print,
post, announce, publish, or pass around.  Please address questions,
corrections and additions to AdminAsst at sayma.org, or
276-628-5852 (machine; in-person Tu/Th 5-7:30p).
Thank you!  ^o^
-----------------------------------------------------
To receive IMP^o^ bulletins, subscribe to the free list server,
sayma at kitenet.net.  You can e-mail to sayma-request at kitenet.net,
writing only the word       subscribe      in the body of your e-mail
message.  You can also subscribe on the web at
http://kitenet.net/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/sayma.
------------------------------------------------------






More information about the sayma mailing list