[saymaListserv] IMP^o^ 157 Rep Mtg ...mailbox near you!

Mary Calhoun moriah at preferred.com
Mon Aug 25 23:34:25 JEST 2003


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
IMP ^o^ Bulletin 157
Coming to a mailbox near you!
Rep Meeting registration packets for --
............................................................................
-- Sept 6th, 2003, hosted by Columbia (SC) FM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

<|>  Registration packets for have been mailed to the f/Friends listed below
for the September 6th Fall Rep Meeting in Columbia SC.  (Main session: 9:00
am Eastern)

<|>  Please register by August 28; you may register by mail, phone or
e-mail.  Anyone can participate in Representative Meetings; those attending
represent the Yearly Meeting.  Each meeting is encouraged to send someone.
The persons to register with are:

<|>  Sallie Prugh (mail or phone)
            3122 Monroe St, Columbia SC 29205
            803-254-0626

<|>  Gerald Rudolph (e-mail)
            geraldrudolph at clarity-dev.com

<|>  Please see IMP^o^ 158 to find out what information to supply by e-mail
or phone in order to register.

<|>  You'll need to see a packet even if you register electronically (it
contains directions, map, agendas, and other important information). If you
aren't on the list below, please contact --
        -- one of the other people listed
            (4 people can register on one form), or ...
        -- the SAYMA office
            AdminAsst at sayma.org
            276-628-5852

<|>  *** If you're interested in "green" travel (car-pooling) to Rep Mtg,
please contact Bill Reynolds, cisland at aol.com. ***

<|>  If you should have been among the names below, and aren't, please let
the SAYMA office know.  Packets have been sent to f/Friends listed in the
office as --
        -- clerks/contacts for their meetings/worship groups
        -- SAYMA representatives from meetings/worship groups
        -- members of SAYMA Ministry & Nurture and
               Yearly Meeting Planning Committees
        -- clerks of SAYMA committees
        -- SAYMA Clerks and Treasurer
        -- SAYMA's representatives to wider Quaker organizations
        -- SAF editors
        -- SAYF Admin Asst

<|>  If you're named below and don't need to be, please let the office know
that too!

<|>  Mailed to, in meeting order...

Michael Allison . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Anneewakee Creek
Free Polazzo . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Anneewakee Creek
Barbara Esther . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Asheville
Margaret Farmer . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Asheville
Lauren Mitchell . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Asheville
George Oldham . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Asheville
Evan Richardson . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Asheville
Betsey Collins . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Athens
Ellen Johnson . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Athens
Janice Pulliam . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Athens
Deb Weiler . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Athens
Kathy Burke . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Atlanta
Susan Cozzens . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Atlanta
Priscilla Ewen . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Atlanta
Kathy Johnson . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Atlanta
Joe Taylor . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Atlanta
Perry Treadwell . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Atlanta
Tom Brawner . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Auburn
Louise Harmon . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Berea
Therese Hildebrand . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Berea
Carol Lamm . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Berea
Tim Lamm . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Berea
Beth Myers . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Berea
Jim Flege . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Birmingham
Mark Gooch . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Birmingham
Connie LaMonte . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Birmingham
John Geary . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Boone
Kathy Staley . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Boone
Bob French . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Brevard
Lee Scott . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Brevard
Joyce Johnson . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Celo
Frederick Martin . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Celo
Bob McGahey . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Celo
Geeta McGahey . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Celo
Colin Sugioka . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Celo
Rachel Weir . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Celo
Ray Lewis . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Charleston
Steve Mininger . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Charleston
Charles Schade . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Charleston
Nancy Beecher . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Chattanooga
Becky Ingle . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Chattanooga
Larry Ingle . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Chattanooga
Bill Reynolds . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Chattanooga
Peggy Bonnington . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Clarksville
Nancy Winfrey . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Clemson
John Spraker . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Cleveland
Stan Spraker . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Cleveland
Sallie Prugh . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Columbia
Julia Sibley-Jones . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Columbia
Alice Wald . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Columbia
Annie Black . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Cookeville
Hector Black . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Cookeville
Hazel Hall . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Cookeville
Deanna Nipp . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Cookeville
Gladys Draudt . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Crossville
Dennis Gregg . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Crossville
Mary Calhoun . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Foxfire
Beth Keiter . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Foxfire
Bob Keiter . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Foxfire
Edith Patrick . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Foxfire
Christopher Berg . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Greenville
Norman Goerlich . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Greenville
Judy Guerry . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Huntsville
David Ciscel . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Memphis
Kristi  Estes . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Memphis
Debra Johnson . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Memphis
Ron McDonald . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Memphis
Wib Smith . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Murfreesboro
Dick Houghton . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Nashville
Kit Potter . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Nashville
Geoffrey Pratt . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Nashville
Joyce Rouse . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Nashville
Penelope Wright . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Nashville
Kim Carlyle . . . . . . . . . . . . .  New Moon
Susan Carlyle . . . . . . . . . . . . .  New Moon
Nan Johnson . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Oxford
Daryl Bergquist . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Royal
Jane Price . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Sevier County
Lyn Hutchinson . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Sewanee
Suzanne Gernandt . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Swannanoa Valley
Kathryn Parke . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Swannanoa Valley
Bob Welsh . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Swannanoa Valley
Sharon Annis . . . . . . . . . . . . .  West Knoxville
Barbara Conant . . . . . . . . . . . . .  West Knoxville
Lee Hoefer . . . . . . . . . . . . .  West Knoxville
Missy Ivie . . . . . . . . . . . . .  West Knoxville
Turtle MacDermott . . . . . . . . . . . . .  West Knoxville
Carol Nickle . . . . . . . . . . . . .  West Knoxville
Lee Ann Swarm . . . . . . . . . . . . .  West Knoxville

~~~~~~ end ^o^ ~~~~~~ postdate 082503 ~~~~~~
_____________________________
IMP ^o^ ... "Information Made Present"

is a bulletin service of the SAYMA office to provide practical details
to our geographically-challenged Yearly Meeting via our free
list-server:  semi-official information, bulletins that you can print,
post, announce, publish, or pass around.  Please address questions,
corrections, and additions to AdminAsst at sayma.org, or
276-628-5852 (machine; in-person Tu/Th 5-7:30p).
Thank you!  ^o^
-----------------------------------------------------
To receive IMP^o^ bulletins, subscribe to the free list server,
sayma at kitenet.net.  You can e-mail to sayma-request at kitenet.net,
writing only the word       subscribe    in the body of your e-mail
message.  You can also subscribe on the web at
http://kitenet.net/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/sayma.
------------------------------------------------------




More information about the sayma mailing list