[saymaListserv] IMP^o^ 161 Rep Mtg ...mailbox near you!

Mary Calhoun moriah at preferred.com
Wed Nov 19 22:39:24 JEST 2003


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
IMP ^o^ Bulletin 161
Coming to a mailbox near you!
Rep Meeting registration packets for -- 
.............................................................
-- Dec 6, hosted by Atlanta FM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


<|>  Registration packets have been mailed to the f/Friends listed below for
the Dec 6th Rep Meeting in Atlanta, GA. (Main session:  10:00 am Eastern
time)

<|>  If you need a packet and aren't on the list, please --
            -- contact one of the people below
                    (4 people can register on one form), or ...
            -- visit our web-site www.sayma.org to download and
                    print the packet materials, or ...
            -- contact the SAYMA office at 276-628-5852,
                    AdminAsst at sayma.org

<|>  The due date for registering is November 24; you may register by mail,
phone, or e-mail.  The person to register with is:

<|>  Carol Gray
            58 Wiltshire Drive, Avondale Estates GA 30002
            chezgray at mindspring.com
            404/ 288-8749

<|>  Please see IMP^o^ 162 to find out what information to supply by
phone or e-mail in order to register.

<|>  You will need the packet materials even if you register by e-mail or
phone:   directions, map, agendas, and other important information.

<|>  If you could use some help organizing a ride-share for Rep Mtg, you can
contact Bill Reynolds, cisland at aol.com, 423-624-6821.

<|>  If you should have been on the list below -- and aren't -- please let
the SAYMA office know (AdminAsst at sayma.org, PO Box 2191, Abingdon VA 24212).

<|>  If you're on this list and don't need to be, please let the office
know that too!

<|>  Mailed to, in meeting order ...

Michael  Allison . . . . . . . . . . .  Anneewakee Creek
Free  Polazzo . . . . . . . . . . .  Anneewakee Creek
Barbara  Esther . . . . . . . . . . .  Asheville
Margaret  Farmer . . . . . . . . . . .  Asheville
Steve  Livingston . . . . . . . . . . .  Asheville
Lauren  Mitchell . . . . . . . . . . .  Asheville
George  Oldham . . . . . . . . . . .  Asheville
Evan  Richardson . . . . . . . . . . .  Asheville
Betsey  Collins . . . . . . . . . . .  Athens
Ellen  Johnson . . . . . . . . . . .  Athens
Janice  Pulliam . . . . . . . . . . .  Athens
Deb  Weiler . . . . . . . . . . .  Athens
Kathy  Burke . . . . . . . . . . .  Atlanta
Susan  Cozzens . . . . . . . . . . .  Atlanta
Carol  Gray . . . . . . . . . . .  Atlanta
Kathy  Johnson . . . . . . . . . . .  Atlanta
Loretta Lucy  Miller . . . . . . . . . . .  Atlanta
Martha  Tate . . . . . . . . . . .  Atlanta
Joe  Taylor . . . . . . . . . . .  Atlanta
Perry  Treadwell . . . . . . . . . . .  Atlanta
Tom  Brawner . . . . . . . . . . .  Auburn
Brian  Boggs . . . . . . . . . . .  Berea
Therese  Hildebrand . . . . . . . . . . .  Berea
David  Kennedy . . . . . . . . . . .  Berea
Carol  Lamm . . . . . . . . . . .  Berea
Tim  Lamm . . . . . . . . . . .  Berea
Beth  Myers . . . . . . . . . . .  Berea
Wendy  Satterthwaite . . . . . . . . . . .  Berea
Mark  Gooch . . . . . . . . . . .  Birmingham
Jane  Hiles . . . . . . . . . . .  Birmingham
Connie  LaMonte . . . . . . . . . . .  Birmingham
John  Geary . . . . . . . . . . .  Boone
Kathy  Staley . . . . . . . . . . .  Boone
Bob  French . . . . . . . . . . .  Brevard
Lee  Scott . . . . . . . . . . .  Brevard
Joyce  Johnson . . . . . . . . . . .  Celo
Bob  McGahey . . . . . . . . . . .  Celo
Geeta  McGahey . . . . . . . . . . .  Celo
Colin  Sugioka . . . . . . . . . . .  Celo
Marmon  Thompson . . . . . . . . . . .  Celo
Rachel  Weir . . . . . . . . . . .  Celo
Ray  Lewis . . . . . . . . . . .  Charleston
Steve  Mininger . . . . . . . . . . .  Charleston
Charles  Schade . . . . . . . . . . .  Charleston
Nancy  Beecher . . . . . . . . . . .  Chattanooga
Becky  Ingle . . . . . . . . . . .  Chattanooga
Larry  Ingle . . . . . . . . . . .  Chattanooga
Bill  Reynolds . . . . . . . . . . .  Chattanooga
Peggy  Bonnington . . . . . . . . . . .  Clarksville
Nancy  Winfrey . . . . . . . . . . .  Clemson
John  Spraker . . . . . . . . . . .  Cleveland
Stan  Spraker . . . . . . . . . . .  Cleveland
Sallie  Prugh . . . . . . . . . . .  Columbia
Julia  Sibley-Jones . . . . . . . . . . .  Columbia
Alice  Wald . . . . . . . . . . .  Columbia
Annie  Black . . . . . . . . . . .  Cookeville
Hector  Black . . . . . . . . . . .  Cookeville
Deanna  Nipp . . . . . . . . . . .  Cookeville
Hazel  Hall . . . . . . . . . . .  Cookeville
Gladys  Draudt . . . . . . . . . . .  Crossville
Dennis  Gregg . . . . . . . . . . .  Crossville
Mary  Calhoun . . . . . . . . . . .  Foxfire
Beth  Keiter . . . . . . . . . . .  Foxfire
Bob  Keiter . . . . . . . . . . .  Foxfire
Edie  Patrick . . . . . . . . . . .  Foxfire
Christopher  Berg . . . . . . . . . . .  Greenville
Norman  Goerlich . . . . . . . . . . .  Greenville
Judy  Guerry . . . . . . . . . . .  Huntsville
Susan  Phelan . . . . . . . . . . .  Huntsville
David  Ciscel . . . . . . . . . . .  Memphis
Kristi  Estes . . . . . . . . . . .  Memphis
Debra  Johnson . . . . . . . . . . .  Memphis
Larry  Jordan . . . . . . . . . . .  Memphis
Neena  Ledbetter . . . . . . . . . . .  Memphis
Jonah  McDonald . . . . . . . . . . .  Memphis
Ron  McDonald . . . . . . . . . . .  Memphis
Wib Smith . . . . . . . . . . .  Murfreesboro
Dick  Houghton . . . . . . . . . . .  Nashville
Kit  Potter . . . . . . . . . . .  Nashville
Geoffrey  Pratt . . . . . . . . . . .  Nashville
Joyce  Rouse . . . . . . . . . . .  Nashville
Penelope  Wright . . . . . . . . . . .  Nashville
Kim  Carlyle . . . . . . . . . . .  New Moon
Susan  Carlyle . . . . . . . . . . .  New Moon
Nan  Johnson . . . . . . . . . . .  Oxford
Daryl  Bergquist . . . . . . . . . . .  Royal
Jane  Price . . . . . . . . . . .  Sevier County
Lyn  Hutchinson . . . . . . . . . . .  Sewanee
Suzanne  Gernandt . . . . . . . . . . .  Swannanoa Valley
Kathryn  Parke . . . . . . . . . . .  Swannanoa Valley
Bob  Welsh . . . . . . . . . . .  Swannanoa Valley
Sharon  Annis . . . . . . . . . . .  West Knoxville
Barbara  Conant . . . . . . . . . . .  West Knoxville
Lee  Hoefer . . . . . . . . . . .  West Knoxville
Missy  Ivie . . . . . . . . . . .  West Knoxville
Turtle  MacDermott . . . . . . . . . . .  West Knoxville
Carol  Nickle . . . . . . . . . . .  West Knoxville
Lee Ann  Swarm . . . . . . . . . . .  West Knoxville

~~~~~~ end ^o^ ~~~~~~ postdate 111903 ~~~~~~
_____________________________
IMP ^o^ ... "Information Made Present"

is a bulletin service of the SAYMA office to provide practical details
to our geographically-challenged Yearly Meeting via our free
list-server:  semi-official information, bulletins that you can print,
post, announce, publish, or pass around.  Please address questions,
corrections and additions to AdminAsst at sayma.org, or
276-628-5852 (machine; in-person Tu/Th 5-7:30p).
Thank you!  ^o^
-----------------------------------------------------
To receive IMP^o^ bulletins, subscribe to the free list server,
sayma at kitenet.net.  You can also subscribe on the web at
http://kitenet.net/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/sayma.
------------------------------------------------------




More information about the sayma mailing list