[saymaListserv] IMP^o^ 190 Rep Mtg ...mailbox near you!

Mary Calhoun moriah at preferred.com
Fri Aug 26 09:31:58 JEST 2005


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
IMP ^o^ Bulletin 190
Coming to a mailbox near you!
Rep Meeting registration packets for --
........................................................................................
--September 10, 2005, hosted by Nashville (TN) FM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 
   <|>    Registration packets have been mailed to the f/Friends listed below for the September 10 Fall Rep Meeting in Nashville, TN. (Main session: 9:00 am Central; will begin with 1/2 hour worship) 

<|>    Please register by August 31, 2005; you may register by mail, phone, or email. The person to register with is: 

<|>    Penelope Wright
            1106 Caldwell Lane, Nashville TN 37204
            615-298-1385
            pennywright at earthlink.net 

<|>    Please see IMP^o^191 to find out what information to supply by email or phone in order to register. 

<|>    You'll need to see a packet even if you register electronically (it contains directions, map, agenda, and other important information). If you aren't on the list below, please contact -- 
            -- one of the people listed
                       (2 people can register on one form)
            -- the SAYMA office
                    AdminAsst at sayma.org 
                        276-628-5852 
                                    or visit... 
         -- www.sayma.org 

<|>    If you could use help to arrange "green" travel (car-pooling) to Rep Mtg, please contact Bill Reynolds, cisland at aol.com 

<|>    If you should have been among the names below, and aren't, please let the SAYMA office know. Packets have been sent to f/Friends listed in the office as -- 
            -- clerks/contacts for their meetings/worship groups
            -- SAYMA representatives 
                    from meetings & worship groups
            -- clerks & members of SAYMA committees 
            -- SAYMA Clerks and Treasurer 
            -- SAYMA's representatives to 
                    wider Quaker organizations
            -- SAYMA archivist & web manager, & SAF editors 
            -- SAYF Admin Asst 

<|>    If you're named below and don't need to be, please let the office know that too! 

<|>    Mailed to, in meeting order... 

      Free Polazzo . . . . .  Anneewakee 
      Gary Briggs . . . . .  Asheville  
      Barbara Esther . . . . .  Asheville  
      Margaret Farmer . . . . .  Asheville  
      Joy Gosset . . . . .  Asheville  
      Adrienne Labotka . . . . .  Asheville  
      Steve Livingston . . . . .  Asheville  
      Robin Wells . . . . .  Asheville  
      J Pulliam & C Watkins . . . . .  Athens  
      Susan Cozzens . . . . .  Atlanta  
      Chris Duke . . . . .  Atlanta  
      Beth Ensign . . . . .  Atlanta  
      Carol Gray . . . . .  Atlanta  
      Karen  Morris . . . . .  Atlanta  
      Ronald Nuse . . . . .  Atlanta  
      Martha Tate . . . . .  Atlanta  
      Roy Taylor III . . . . .  Atlanta  
      Perry Treadwell . . . . .  Atlanta  
      Ceal Wutka . . . . .  Atlanta  
      Mark Wutka . . . . .  Atlanta  
      Tom Brawner . . . . .  Auburn  
      Therese Hildebrand . . . . .  Berea  
      Carol Lamm . . . . .  Berea  
      Tim Lamm . . . . .  Berea  
      Beth Myers . . . . .  Berea  
      Connie LaMonte . . . . .  Birmingham  
      Judy Prince . . . . .  Birmingham  
      Nancy Whitt . . . . .  Birmingham  
      Gail Fannon . . . . .  Boone  
      John Geary . . . . .  Boone  
      Melissa Meyer . . . . .  Boone  
      Lee Scott . . . . .  Brevard  
      Joan Williams . . . . .  Brevard  
      Jane Goldthwait . . . . .  Celo  
      Joyce Johnson . . . . .  Celo  
      Bob McGahey . . . . .  Celo  
      Marmon Thompson . . . . .  Celo  
      Ray Lewis . . . . .  Charleston  
      Steve Mininger . . . . .  Charleston  
      Charles Schade . . . . .  Charleston  
      Becky Ingle . . . . .  Chattanooga  
      Larry Ingle . . . . .  Chattanooga  
      Ellen Johnson . . . . .  Chattanooga  
      Chuck Jones . . . . .  Chattanooga  
      Bill* Reynolds . . . . .  Chattanooga  
      Peggy Bonnington . . . . .  Clarksville  
      Nancy Winfrey . . . . .  Clemson  
      Sallie Prugh . . . . .  Columbia  
      Harry Rogers . . . . .  Columbia  
      Julia Sibley-Jones . . . . .  Columbia  
      Annie Black . . . . .  Cookeville  
      Hazel Hall . . . . .  Cookeville  
      Deanna Nipp . . . . .  Cookeville  
      Gladys Draudt . . . . .  Crossville  
      Dennis Gregg . . . . .  Crossville  
      Tom Beeson . . . . .  Foxfire  
      Errol Hess . . . . .  Foxfire  
      Bob Keiter . . . . .  Foxfire  
      Edie Patrick . . . . .  Foxfire  
      Christopher Berg . . . . .  Greenville  
      Scott Henderson . . . . .  Greenville  
      Judy Guerry . . . . .  Huntsville  
      Susan Phelan . . . . .  Huntsville  
      David Ciscel . . . . .  Memphis  
      Kristi  Estes . . . . .  Memphis  
      Larry Jordan . . . . .  Memphis  
      Ron McDonald . . . . .  Memphis  
      Robert Pugh . . . . .  Memphis  
      Wib Smith . . . . .  Murfreesboro  
      Dick & Maaret Houghton . . . . .  Nashville  
      Jim McKeever . . . . .  Nashville  
      John Potter . . . . .  Nashville  
      Geoffrey Pratt . . . . .  Nashville  
      Joyce Rouse . . . . .  Nashville  
      Christina VanRegenmorter . . . . .  Nashville  
      Penelope Wright . . . . .  Nashville  
      Kim Carlyle . . . . .  New Moon  
      Susan Carlyle . . . . .  New Moon  
      Nan Johnson . . . . .  Oxford  
      Bill O'Connell . . . . .  Royal  
      Sara Rose . . . . .  Royal  
      Douglas Price . . . . .  Sevier County  
      Lyn Hutchinson . . . . .  Sewanee  
      Tony Bing . . . . .  Swannanoa  
      Bob Welsh . . . . .  Swannanoa  
      Pat Willever . . . . .  Swannanoa  
      Bettina Wolff . . . . .  Swannanoa  
      Sharon Annis . . . . .  West Knoxville  
      Jim Hamill . . . . .  West Knoxville  
      Kendall Ivie . . . . .  West Knoxville  
      Missy Ivie . . . . .  West Knoxville  
      Ernest Lee . . . . .  West Knoxville  
      Hannah MacDermott . . . . .  West Knoxville  
      Turtle MacDermott . . . . .  West Knoxville  
      Kathleen Mavournin . . . . .  West Knoxville  
      Carol Nickle . . . . .  West Knoxville  
      Sharon Phelps . . . . .  West Knoxville  


~~~~ end ^o^~~~~ postdate 082305 ~~~~ 

_____________________________
IMP ^o^ ... "Information Made Present"

is a bulletin service of the SAYMA office to provide practical details to our geographically-challenged Yearly Meeting via our list-server:  semi-official information, bulletins that you can print, post, announce, publish, or pass around.  Please address questions, corrections, and additions to AdminAsst at sayma.org, or 276-628-5852 (machine; in-person Tu/Th 5-7:30p).
Thank you!  ^o^
-----------------------------------------------------
To receive IMP^o^ bulletins, subscribe to the list server,
sayma at kitenet.net.  You can subscribe on the web at
http://kitenet.net/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/sayma.
------------------------------------------------------
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://kitenet.net/pipermail/sayma/attachments/20050826/799b0e60/attachment.html>


More information about the sayma mailing list